i didnt get to write reviews anymore because im exhausted, except i made a post about Dark Knight and Mamma Mia after i saw them. my other blog tho has the list of movies ive seen and i just get to rate it right after seeing it, but you wont find any substantial criticism either. so here's my donation to the world:
The Five Five's
(1) Iron Man
(2) The Dark Knight
(3) Mamma Mia
(4) Wall-E
(5) Slumdog Millionaire
And Those who almost made it to 5 stars are
(1) The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
(2) Quantum of Solace
(3) Tropic Thunder
(4) Hancock
(5) Get Smart
(6) Speed Racer
12.31.2008
The Five Star List
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
0 R a v e s:
Post a Comment